Top 10 Fibre Optic Cable UK – Network Fibre Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to LC OM3 Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LSZH 50/125 10G Duplex, 1M 1 Pack PureOptics Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Om3 lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-lrm, sfp+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. It supports video, LAN, data and voice services.

This beyondtech fibre om3 50/125 lc/lc fibre patch cable conforms with itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. This lc to lc multi mode duplex om3 fibre patch cords operate at -20¡C to +70¡C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This multimode fibre optic lead has an aqua color jacket with a 3.

0mm diameter. Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to lc om3 fibre patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, SAN, premises, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, educational, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.24
Length8.85
Weight0.06
Width9.52
Part NumberBTPLCULCU-3DC-1M1P
ModelBTPLCULCU-3DC-1M1P

2. BEYONDTECH

#ad

1M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series, BEYONDTECH LC to ST Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/st fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Beyondtech high-quality lc to st fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, sAN, premises, LAN, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, commercial, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. This lc to st single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. It supports video, educational, data and voice services. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.09
Width1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Part NumberBTPLCUSTU-0DDF-1M1P

3. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 2M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, 10gbase-e 1550 nm, 1000bASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

It supports video, premises, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, data center, educational, commercial, Fibre Channel, SAN, LAN, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data and voice services. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.35
Length8.85
Weight0.1
Width9.52
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-2M1P
Model41347

4. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 2M LSZH 9/125um OS1 2 Pack Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/lc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.

This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This lc to lc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. Beyondtech high-quality lc to lc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, 10gbase-e 1550 nm, educational, data center, Fibre Channel, premises, lan, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. It supports video, commercial, san, gigabit Ethernet Speeds, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, data and voice services.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height9.5
Length8
Weight0.18
Width1
Part NumberBTPLCULCU-0DDF-2M2P
ModelBTPLCULCU-0DDF-2M2P

5. BEYONDTECH

#ad

15M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series, BEYONDTECH LC to LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. Beyondtech high-quality lc to lc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, data center, lan, fibre Channel, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/lc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This lc to lc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. It supports video, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, educational, san, commercial, premises, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data and voice services. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.35
Width1.57
Part NumberBTPLCULCU-0DDF-15M1P
Model42891

6. BEYONDTECH

#ad

2M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series, BEYONDTECH LC to LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/lc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs.

It supports video, lan, fibre channel, premises, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, data and voice services. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. This lc to lc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3.

0mm diameter. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. Beyondtech high-quality lc to lc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, educational, san, commercial, data center, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.1
Width0.39
Part NumberBTPLCULCU-0DDF-2M1P

7. BEYONDTECH

#ad

1M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series, BEYONDTECH SC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 sc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. It supports video, educational, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, 10gbASE-E 1550 nm, SAN, Fibre Channel, data and voice services. This sc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. Beyondtech high-quality sc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, data center, gigabit Ethernet Speeds, premises, lan, commercial, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.09
Width0.39
Part NumberBTPSCUSCU-0DDF-1M1P

8. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 5M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. It supports video, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, educational, gigabit ethernet speeds, Fibre Channel, premises, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, data center, LAN, data and voice services.

This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs.

This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, 1000base-lx 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.13
Width0.79
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-5M1P

9. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 1M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, 1000base-lx 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

It supports video, san, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, premises, lan, 10gbase-e 1550 nm, data center, commercial, educational, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Fibre Channel, data and voice services. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.24
Length8.85
Weight0.09
Width9.52
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-1M1P

10. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to LC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 3M LSZH 9/125um OS1 2 Pack Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/lc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This lc to lc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. Beyondtech high-quality lc to lc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, 1000bASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. It supports video, san, fibre channel, data center, 10gbaSE-E 1550 nm, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, premises, commercial, LAN, educational, data and voice services.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height9.5
Length8
Weight0.2
Width1
Part NumberBTPLCULCU-0DDF-3M2P
ModelBTPLCULCU-0DDF-3M2P